Events Calendar

Grand Theatre
Center for the Arts
Cultural Arts Division

715 Central Avenue
Tracy, CA  95376
T: 209.831.6TKT (6858)
F: 209.831.6271
E: boxoffice@ci.tracy.ca.us


Facility Hours

M – Th: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
One hour prior to ticketed performances.


Box Office Hours

M – Th: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
One hour prior to ticketed performances.


Please note, Class Registration is available on Saturdays at the Arts Education Program Office located on the 2nd Floor of the Center.  There are no Box Office services available on Saturdays.

Senior Tuesdays at the Grand

Tue 02/21 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 02/28 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 03/14 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 03/21 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 03/28 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 04/11 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 04/18 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 04/25 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 05/09 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 05/16 8:30 AM to 11:3, Tue 05/23 8:30 AM to 11:3

Hukmo Di Haveli

Sat 02/25 7:00 PM

Intro to Modern Dance Techniques

Class Begins: Sat 02/25
Time: 1 - 3 PM
Duration: 2 Hours
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery For Kids

Class Begins: Sat 02/25
Time: 12 - 1:30 PM
Duration: 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $42
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Creative Movement

Class Begins: Mon 02/27
Time: 9:15 - 10 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 18 mo9nths to 3 year
Resident Fee: $24
Non-Resident Fee: $26
Enrollment: Open

Toddler Combo Class

Class Begins: Mon 02/27
Time: 10 - 10:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3 years only
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

4 To 5 Year Old Combo Dance Class

Class Begins: Mon 02/27
Time: 10:45 - 11:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 4 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Mon 02/27
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Mon 02/27
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Sushi Place Setting

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Duration: 2 Tuesdays
Ages: 10 to Adult
Resident Fee: $46
Non-Resident Fee: $49
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around The World

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Stretching & Conditioning

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 4 - 5 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 8 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $87
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery For Kids

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 4:30 - 6 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate & Advanced Ballet

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 5 - 6:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $85
Non-Resident Fee: $93
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the Worls

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate and Advanced Jazz

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 6:15 - 7:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery For Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 02/28
Time: 7 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Princess and Butterflies Ballet/Jazz

Class Begins: Thu 03/02
Time: 3:30 - 5:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 4 to 6 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $87
Enrollment: Open

Ballet

Class Begins: Thu 03/02
Time: 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 7 to 11 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $87
Enrollment: Open

Jazz/Lyrical

Class Begins: Thu 03/02
Time: 5:15 - 6:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 7 to 11 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $87
Enrollment: Open

Intermediate Photography

Class Begins: Thu 03/02
Time: 6 - 8 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $65
Non-Resident Fee: $71
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate & Advanced Lyrical

Class Begins: Thu 03/02
Time: 6:15 - 7:15 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $87
Enrollment: Open

Paula Poundstone

Fri 03/03 8:00 PM

Saturday Morning Photo Studio - Session 1

Class Begins: Sat 03/04
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Youth

Class Begins: Tue 03/07
Time: 7:15 - 8 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 14 years
Resident Fee: $45
Non-Resident Fee: $49
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Adult

Class Begins: Tue 03/07
Time: 8 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 4 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $35
Non-Resident Fee: $38
Enrollment: Open

Dance Wellness

Class Begins: Tue 03/07
Time: 11:30 AM - 12:3 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $41
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Hand Built Pottery & Surface Treatments

Class Begins: Sat 03/11
Time: 9:30 - 11 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Young Kids: Beginning Sculpture

Class Begins: Sat 03/11
Time: 11 AM - 12 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 7 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Kids

Class Begins: Sat 03/11
Time: 12 - 1:30 PM
Duration: 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $42
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around The Worls

Class Begins: Tue 03/14
Time: 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/2weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Kids

Class Begins: Tue 03/14
Time: 4:30 - 6 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 03/14
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 03/14
Time: 7 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/2 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Color Me Dance

Class Begins: Wed 03/15
Time: 3:30 - 4 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 4 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $41
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Color Me Dance

Class Begins: Wed 03/15
Time: 11:30 AM - 12 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 2.5 - 4 years
Resident Fee: $41
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Beginning Group Guitar

Class Begins: Thu 03/16
Time: 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 9 to Adult
Resident Fee: $70
Non-Resident Fee: $77
Enrollment: Open

Junior Actors Conservatory

Class Begins: Sat 03/18
Time: 11 - 11:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

Intro to Modern Dance Techniques

Class Begins: Sat 03/18
Time: 1 - 3 PM
Duration: 2 Hours
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Life Drawing Worshop Series

Class Begins: Sat 03/18
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $25
Non-Resident Fee: $28
Enrollment: Open

Perfect Plates of Glass

Class Begins: Tue 03/21
Time: 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Duration: Tues/2 weeks
Ages: 10 to Adult
Resident Fee: $48
Non-Resident Fee: $51
Enrollment: Open

Pre-School Drawing

Class Begins: Tue 03/21
Time: 12:30 - 1:15 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3.5 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Elementary Drawing

Class Begins: Wed 03/22
Time: 3:45 - 4:45 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Cartoon Drawing

Class Begins: Wed 03/22
Time: 5 - 6 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 6 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Saturday Photo Studio - Session 2

Class Begins: Wed 03/22
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Main Street Music Presents: Jazz Club

Thu 03/23 7:00 PM, Thu 04/27 7:00 PM, Thu 05/25 7:00 PM, Thu 06/01 7:00 PM

House of Floyd

Fri 03/24 8:00 PM

Batare

Sat 03/25 8:00 PM

Intro to Oil & Acrylic Painting

Class Begins: Sat 03/25
Time: 10 AM - 1 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $95
Non-Resident Fee: $103
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Potter for Kids

Class Begins: Sat 03/25
Time: 12 - 1:30 PM
Duration: 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $42
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Creative Movement

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 9:15 - 10 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 18 months to 3 years
Resident Fee: $24
Non-Resident Fee: $26
Enrollment: Open

Toddler Combo Class

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 10 - 10:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3 years only
Resident Fee: $24
Non-Resident Fee: $26
Enrollment: Open

4 to 5 Year Old Combo Dance Class

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 10:45 - 11:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 4 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

Polynesian Dance - Kids

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 5:24 - 6:30 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 5 - 12 yerars
Resident Fee: $85
Non-Resident Fee: $93
Enrollment: Open

Polynesian Dance - Beginner

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 10 to Adult
Resident Fee: $85
Non-Resident Fee: $93
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Polynesian - Intermediate/Advanced

Class Begins: Mon 03/27
Time: 7:30 - 8:30 PM
Duration: 8 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $85
Non-Resident Fee: $93
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 03/28
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 03/28
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Drawing For Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 03/28
Time: 7 - 9 PM
Duration: 6 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $110
Non-Resident Fee: $119
Enrollment: Open

Printmaking For Adults

Class Begins: Wed 03/29
Time: 6 - 9 PM
Duration: 7 weeks
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $145
Non-Resident Fee: $157
Enrollment: Open

Seasonal Pottery Painting Workshop

Class Begins: Fri 03/31
Time: 4 - 5:30 PM
Duration: 1.5 hours
Ages: 5 to Adult
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

Intermediate Oil & Acrylic Painting

Class Begins: Mon 04/03
Time: 10 AM - 1 PM
Duration: 7 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $95
Non-Resident Fee: $103
Enrollment: Open

Fused Glass Jewelry For Beginners

Class Begins: Tue 04/04
Time: 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Duration: Tues/2 weeks
Ages: 10 to Adult
Resident Fee: $45
Non-Resident Fee: $48
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Youth

Class Begins: Tue 04/04
Time: 7:15 - 8 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $45
Non-Resident Fee: $49
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Adult

Class Begins: Tue 04/04
Time: 8 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs/4 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $28
Non-Resident Fee: $30
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Wed 04/05
Time: 9:15 - 10 AM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Wed 04/05
Time: 10:15 - 11 AM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn t0 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Fri 04/07
Time: 9:30 - 10:15 AM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Fri 04/07
Time: 10:30 - 11:15 AM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Fri 04/07
Time: 11:30 AM - 12:1 PM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Intro to Modern Dance Techniques

Class Begins: Sat 04/08
Time: 1 - 3 PM
Duration: 2 hours
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Stretching & Conditioning

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 4 - 5 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 8 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Kids

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 4:30 - 6 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate & Advanced Ballet

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 5 - 6 ;15 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $73
Non-Resident Fee: $80
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate & Advanced Jazz

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 6:15 - 7:15 PM
Duration: 11 to 20 years
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 04/11
Time: 7 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Princess & Butterlies Ballet/Jazz

Class Begins: Thu 04/13
Time: 3:30 - 4:15 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 4 to 6 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Ballet

Class Begins: Thu 04/13
Time: 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 7 to 11 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Jazz/Lyrical

Class Begins: Thu 04/13
Time: 5:15 - 6:15 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 7 to 11 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Teen Intermediate & Advanced Lyrical

Class Begins: Thu 04/13
Time: 6:15 - 7:15 PM
Duration: 5 weeks
Ages: 11 to 20 years
Resident Fee: $68
Non-Resident Fee: $74
Enrollment: Open

Passports to Pastels

Class Begins: Mon 04/17
Time: 9 AM - 12 PM
Duration: Mon - Fri, one week
Ages: 6 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $140
Non-Resident Fee: $154
Enrollment: Closed

The Art of Socialization for Children with Special Needs

Class Begins: Fri 04/21
Time: 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 10 years
Resident Fee: $35
Non-Resident Fee: $38
Enrollment: Open

Alice in Wonderland Tea Party

Sat 04/22 1:00 PM, Sat 04/22 3:00 PM

Life Drawing Worshop Series

Class Begins: Sat 04/22
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $25
Non-Resident Fee: $28
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: Beginning Sculpture

Class Begins: Sat 04/22
Time: 11 AM - 12 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 7 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Potter for Kids

Class Begins: Sat 04/22
Time: 12 - 1:30 PM
Duration: 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $42
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Creative Movement

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 9:15 - 10 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 18 months to 3 years
Resident Fee: $24
Non-Resident Fee: $26
Enrollment: Open

Toddler Combo Class

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 10 - 10:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3 years only
Resident Fee: $24
Non-Resident Fee: $26
Enrollment: Open

4 to 5 Year Old Combo Dance Class

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 10:45 - 11:45 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 4 to 5 years
Resident Fee: $30
Non-Resident Fee: $33
Enrollment: Open

Group Rhythm Kids K-2

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 2:30 - 3:15 PM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: 4.5 to 8 years
Resident Fee: $220
Non-Resident Fee: $237
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 3:30 - 4:15 PM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Music Together

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 4:30 - 5:15 PM
Duration: 10 weeks
Ages: Newborn to 5 years
Resident Fee: $225
Non-Resident Fee: $242
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Mon 04/24
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 years to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Kids

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 4:30 - 6 AM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 years to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Group Voice

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 7 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 years to Adult
Resident Fee: $71
Non-Resident Fee: $78
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 7 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Dance Wellness

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 11:30 AM - 12:3 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $29
Non-Resident Fee: $31
Enrollment: Open

Pre-School Drawing

Class Begins: Tue 04/25
Time: 12:30 - 1:15 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 3.5 - 5 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Elementary Drawing

Class Begins: Wed 04/26
Time: 3:45 - 4:45 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 5 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Cartoon Drawing

Class Begins: Wed 04/26
Time: 5 - 6 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 6 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $57
Non-Resident Fee: $62
Enrollment: Open

Advanced Photography

Class Begins: Thu 04/27
Time: 6 - 8 PM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $0
Non-Resident Fee: $60
Enrollment: Open

Alice in Wonderland

Sat 04/29 1:00 PM, Sun 04/30 3:00 PM

Hand Built Pottery & Surface Treatments

Class Begins: Sat 04/29
Time: 9:30 - 11 AM
Duration: 4 weeks
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Glass Crackle Bowl

Class Begins: Tue 05/02
Time: 9:30 - 11:30 AM
Duration: 2 hours, Tues for 2 weeks
Ages: 10 to Adult
Resident Fee: $46
Non-Resident Fee: $49
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Youth

Class Begins: Tue 05/02
Time: 7:15 - 8 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 3 weeks
Ages: 5 to 14 years
Resident Fee: $35
Non-Resident Fee: $38
Enrollment: Open

Ballet Folklorico - Adult

Class Begins: Tue 05/02
Time: 8 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 3 weeks
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $28
Non-Resident Fee: $30
Enrollment: Open

Cuban Salsa & Rueda - Level 1

Class Begins: Sat 05/06
Time: 1:30 - 3 PM
Duration: 1.5 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $20
Non-Resident Fee: $22
Enrollment: Open

Cuban Salsa & Rueda - Level 2

Class Begins: Sat 05/06
Time: 3:15 - 4:45 PM
Duration: 1.5 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $20
Non-Resident Fee: $22
Enrollment: Open

Saturday Morning Photo Studio

Class Begins: Sat 05/06
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 15 to Adult
Resident Fee: $40
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Potter for Kids

Class Begins: Sat 05/06
Time: 12 - 1:30 PM
Duration: 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $42
Non-Resident Fee: $45
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 05/09
Time: 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 - 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Kids

Class Begins: Tue 05/09
Time: 4:30 - 6 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 9 to 13 years
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

Clay for Kids: A Tour Around the World

Class Begins: Tue 05/09
Time: 6 - 7 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to 12 years
Resident Fee: $54
Non-Resident Fee: $58
Enrollment: Open

Wheel Thrown Pottery for Teens & Adults

Class Begins: Tue 05/09
Time: 7 - 8:30 PM
Duration: Tues & Thurs, 2 weeks
Ages: 14 to Adult
Resident Fee: $80
Non-Resident Fee: $86
Enrollment: Open

African D'Jembe Drumming & Dance

Class Begins: Thu 05/11
Time: 10:30 - 11:30 AM
Duration: Thurs & Sat, 2 weeks
Ages: 8 to Adult
Resident Fee: $25
Non-Resident Fee: $28
Enrollment: Open

Girls' Night Out

Fri 05/12 6:00 PM

Life Drawing

Class Begins: Sat 05/13
Time: 10 AM - 2 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Ages: 18 to Adult
Resident Fee: $25
Non-Resident Fee: $28
Enrollment: Open

Intro to Modern Dance Techniques

Class Begins: Sat 05/20
Time: 1 - 3 PM
Duration: 2 hours
Ages: 13 to Adult
Resident Fee: $0
Non-Resident Fee: $44
Enrollment: Open

Contact Us

Grand Theatre Center for the Arts
715 Central Avenue,
Tracy, CA 95376
Phone: 209-831-6TKT (6858)
Fax: 209-831-6271

boxoffice at ci.tracy.ca.us
www.atthegrand.org

Facility Hours

Monday - Thursday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Saturday: 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
One hour prior to ticketed performances.

Season Brochure



© 2015 City of Tracy/Cultural Arts Division. All Rights Reserved.